Affiliated to Osmania University & Recognised by AICTE

EAMCET/PGECET/ICET Councelling Code :MVSR

NBA Accredited for Civil,CSE,EEE,ECE,Mechanical & IT B.E. Courses

Sponsored by Matrusri Education Society, Estd. 1980 | Affiliated to Osmania University & Recognised by AICTE | EMCET Counselling Code: MVSR

Computer Science and Engineering Department
Class Advisors and Student Counselors

 Class Advisors: 2018-19

S.NO

YEAR

SECTION

NAME OF THE FACULTY

NAME OF THE INCHARGE

 

1

B.E   2/4

I

S AMULYA

 

 

 

 

S AMULYA

 

2

B.E 2/4

II

V SRIDHAR

 

3

B.E   2/4

III

 

K V SRI LAKSHMI

 

4

B.E 3/4

I

K KAVITHA LAKSHMI

 

 

 

 

A SARITHA

 

5

B.E   3/4

II

A SARITHA

 

6

B.E 3/4

III

T LAKSHMI

 

7

B.E   4/4

I

T SRIKANTH

 

 

 

VIKRAM NARAYANDAS

 

8

B.E 4/4

II

VIKRAM NARAYANDAS

 

9

B.E   4/4

III

P PHANI PRASAD

 

 

Student Counselors: 2018-19

S.No

Staff Name

Year / Section /Batch

Student Roll Nos

1

B Saritha

II/I/A

2451-17-733-001 TO 024

2

M Madhuri

II/I/B

2451-17-733-025 TO 048

3

K Murali Krishna

II/I/C

2451-17-733-049 TO 060

                   301 to 312

4

K Srinivas

II/II/A

2451-17-733-061 TO 084

5

S Amulya

II/II/B

2451-17-733-085 TO 0108

6

T Lakshmi

 

II/II/C

2451-17-733-109 TO 120

                   313 TO 324

7

T Sujanavan

II/III/A

2451-17-733-121 TO 144

8

K Kavitha Lakshmi

II/III/B

2451-17-733-145 TO 168

9

V Sathish

II/III/C

2451-17-733-169 TO 180

                       325 TO 336

10

M Dyna

III/I/A

2451-16-733-001 to 024

11

P Subhashini

III/I/B

2451-16-733-025 to 048

12

P Phani Prasad

III/I/C

2451-16-733-049 to 060

                   301 to 312

13

Vikramnarayandas

III/II/A

2451-16-733-061 to 084

14

B Ranjith Kumar

III/II/B

2451-16-733-085 to 108

15

M V R Jyothisree

III/II/C

2451-16-733-109 to 120

                   313 to 324

16

G Madhu

III/III/A

2451-16-733-121 to 144

17

T Srikanth

III/III/B

2451-16-733-145 to 168

18

K V Srilakshmi

III/III/C

2451-16-733-169 to 180

                     325 to 336

19

B Janaiah

IV/I/A

2451-15-733-001 to 024

20

P Shalini

IV/I/B

2451-15-733-025 to 048

21

M L N Reddy

IV/I/C

2451-15-733-049 to 060

                     301 to 312

22

D Haritha

IV/II/A

2451-15-733-061 to 084

23

K Padma

IV/II/B

2451-15-733-085 to 108

24

A Saritha

IV/II/C

2451-15-733-109 to 120

                       313 to 324

25

V Sridhar

IV/III/A

2451-15-733-121 to 144

26

B V Ramana

IV/III/B

2451-15-733-145 to 168

27

N Sabitha

IV/III/C

2451-15-733-169 to 180

                       325 to 336

Class Advisors:2017-18

 

Training and Placement

Talk to us

085 888 5555